mattmetal logo
Loading...

Privacy Policy

Please read below our policy details

We collect your information Only with your consent; we only collect the Minimum amount of personal information that is necessary to fulfill the purpose of your interaction with us; we don’t sell it to the third parties, and we only use it as this Privacy Statement describes.


What we need it
MattMetal will only collect and use your personal data for the purposes of your interaction with us.

The Information We DON’T Collect
Credit/Debit Card Information. Bank Account Information other than that required to establish a Direct Debit for membership fees. Systems used for the collection of this information are secured and approved by BACS. Our cookie policy – When we provide services, we want to make them easy, useful and reliable. Where services are delivered on the internet, this sometimes involves placing small amounts of information on your device, for example, computer or mobile phone. These include small files known as cookies. They cannot be used to identify you personally. These pieces of information are used to improve services for you through, for example: enabling a service to recognise your device so you don’t have to give the same information several times during one task recognising that you may already have given a username and password so you don’t need to do it for every web page requested measuring how many people are using services, so they can be made easier to use and there’s enough capacity to ensure they are fast. If you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by our website, or indeed any other website, you can do this through your browser settings (please be aware that restricting cookies may impact on the functionality of our website).

Why we need it
We will request your personal data to follow up with your enquiry and provide you with relevant information.

What we do with it
We do not hold any personal data on our database.

How long we keep it
If you have used our ‘general enquiry’ service from our website (mattmetal.co.uk), we will respond to you directly and then your personal data will be discarded. MattMetal will ensure that all personal data supplied and held, will be in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (25th May 2018) and the Data Protection Act 1998.

What are your rights
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us using sales@mattmetal.co.uk.

MattMetal
Skip Hire, Waste Recycling, Scrap Metal Collection London
Tavistock Road West Drayton, UB7 7QT

  077 4907 0532
  020 3633 4547

Email: sales@mattmetal.co.uk

Payments / Platność
  • payment visa Visa
  • payment maestro Maestro
  • payment mastercard Mastercard
  • payment solo card Solo
  • payment visa electron Visa Electron
Services